1. Munich Consul General Conrad Tribble
  2. Donetta Davidson, Chair, US Election Assistance Commission
  3. John Godley, Senior Program Analyst, Federal Voting Assistance Program
  4. Roland Crim, Director, American Citizens Abroad
  5. Adam Ambrogi, Senate Rules Committee
  6. Jack Markey, Chief Voting Action Officer, U.S. Department of State
  7. Matthew Segal, Executive Director, Student Association for Voter Empowerment
  8. J. Scott Wiedmann, Deputy Director, Federal Voting Assistance Program
  9. Tia Viering, Head of Communications, New 7 Wonders
  10. Sam Oliker-Friedland, Deputy Director, Data and Technology, New Organizing Institute
  11. Debra Cleaver, Founder and Executive Director, Long Distance Voter
  12. Gregory Miller, Chief Development Officer, Open Source Digital Voting Foundation
  13. Pat Hollarn, President, Operation BRAVO Foundation
  14. Doug Chapin, Director, Election Initiatives, The Pew Center of the States
  15. Lars Herrmann, Redhat
  16. Daemmon Hughes, Technical Development Director, Bear Code
  17. Manuel Kripp, Competence Center for Electronic Voting, Germany
  18. Paul Docker, Head of Electoral Strategy, Ministry of Justice, United Kingdom
  19. Sarah Starkweather,  National University of Singapore, Geography
  20. Judith Murray, Americans Abroad Research Project, University of Newcastle   
  21. Mike Hanmer, Assistant Professor, University of Maryland
  22. Paul Gronke, Consultant and Professor, Reed College
  23. Susan B. Otto, Service Voting Action Officer, Navy
  24. J. Brian Owens, Service Voting Action Officer, Air Force
  25. Kenneth Warford, Service Voting Action Officer, Marines
  26. Kory Benz, Service Voting Action Officer, Coast Guard
  27. Richard Lechnir, Commander IMCOM Europe, HNLFOA Mission Support Division
  28. Alec Yasinsac, Professor and Dean, School of Computer and Information Sciences, University of South Alabama
  29. Greg Casey, President, BIPAC
  30. Debra Bowen, Secretary of State, California
  31. Matt Dunlap, Secretary of State, Maine
  32. Jennifer Brunner, Secretary of State, Ohio
  33. Pedro Cortes, Secretary of State, Pennsylvania
  34. Natalie Tennant, Secretary of State, West Virginia
  35. Christina Tribble, Senior Advisor for Social Media, US Department of State, invited
  36. Andrew Appel, Professor, Princeton University       
  37. Harri Hursti, Author: Hacking Democracy
  38. Constanze Kurz, Engineer, Dipl. Inf., Humboldt University, Germany
  39. Pamela Smith, President, Verified Voting       
  40. Alexander Trechsel, Professor of Political Science and Swiss Chair in Federalism and Democracy at the European University Institute (EUI) in Florence, Italy
  41. Christian Bull, Senior Advisor, The Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development, Norway
  42. Thad Hall, Associate Professor of Political Science and Research Fellow, University of Utah, USA
  43. Tarvi Martens, Development Director at SK, Demographic Info, Computer & Network Security, Estonia
  44. John Sebes, Chief Technology Officer, Open Source Digital Voting Foundation
  45. Carol Paquette, Director, Operation BRAVO Foundation
  46. Paul Stenbjorn, President, Election Information Services
  47. Gary Smith, Operation BRAVO Foundation
  48. Bob Carey, Director, Federal Voting Assistance Program
  49. Daniel Murphy, International Federation of Election Systems
  50. Michael McDonald, Professor, George Mason University
  51. Tim Elig, Director, Human Resources Strategic Assessment Program, Defense Data Manpower Center
  52. Toby Moore, Project Director, Research Triangle Institute
  53. Claire Smith, Director of Research, Overseas Vote Foundation
  54. Clair Whitmer, Outreach Director, Overseas Vote Foundation
  55. Chip Levengood, Chairman, Overseas Vote Foundation
  56. Susan Dzieduszycka-Suinat, President and CEO, Overseas Vote Foundation

Related Links
Conference Plan
Breakout and Session Descriptions
Back to Main Summit Page